Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,7714,207
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,7056,652
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,1975,094
Ze DocaBrazil 18,64511,586
ZhengzhouChina 2,9081,807
ZhijiangChina 2,4221,505
ZagrebCroatia 10,5406,550
ZugspitzeGermany 10,8266,727
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,4326,483
ZahedanIran 6,8494,256
ZanjanIran 8,0354,993
ZacatecasMexico 13,7528,546
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,8942,420
ZinderNiger 12,3617,681
ZhobPakistan 6,0583,765
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 433269
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 435270
ZamoscPoland 9,8666,131
Zielona GoraPoland 10,3336,421
ZigalovoRussia 5,2163,241
ZiganskRussia 6,2773,900
ZyryankaRussia 6,4954,036
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,9647,435
ZurichSwitzerland 10,9936,831
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5625,942
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4305,860
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0825,644
ZitomirUkraine 9,4965,901
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2435,744
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2395,741
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0747,503
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9168,026
ZambeziZambia 11,4357,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -