Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,3765,205
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,0585,007
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,1545,067
YaoundeCameroon 12,3757,690
YokoCameroon 12,2417,606
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,9088,643
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5136,533
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,8457,360
YanjiChina 3,6582,273
YichangChina 2,6181,627
YinchuanChina 3,5952,234
YiningChina 5,5393,442
YariguiesColombia 17,26010,725
YamasaDominican Republic 16,43410,212
YasicaDominican Republic 16,32410,144
YazdIran 7,4934,656
YakushimaJapan 2,3361,451
YamagataJapan 3,5082,180
YamaguchiJapan 2,7581,714
YokkaichiJapan 3,0211,877
YokohamaJapan 3,2111,996
YonagoJapan 2,9481,832
YonagunijimaJapan 1,576979
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 1,547961
YeMyanmar 2,8821,791
YolaNigeria 12,1327,539
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,7421,704
YurimaguasPeru 17,74911,030
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4444,626
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,4412,759
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,1714,456
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0376,859
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3755,825
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7887,325
York, PaUsa 14,0168,710
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7488,543
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1857,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -