Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,6283,497
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9062,427
WilliamtownAustralia 5,6313,499
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,1152,557
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1272,565
WoomeraAustralia 4,8112,989
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9021,803
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,9078,020
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,5468,418
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9416,178
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5935,961
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,3938,322
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5558,423
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,2147,590
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,7187,282
WillemstadCuraçao 17,13110,646
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,5225,296
WajimaJapan 3,2762,036
WakamatsuJapan 3,4152,122
WakayamaJapan 2,8921,797
WakkanaiJapan 4,2512,642
WajirKenya 9,3055,782
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4427,732
WindhoekNamibia 12,1677,561
WaihiNew Zealand 7,5654,701
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,7454,813
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,7024,786
WaimateNew Zealand 7,7294,803
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,6824,774
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,7734,830
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,7604,822
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,6654,763
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,6824,774
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,2884,529
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,7754,832
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,6604,760
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,6884,777
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,7784,833
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,7184,796
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,4774,646
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,7454,813
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,6674,764
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,7354,806
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,7394,809
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,5544,694
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,5104,667
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,5364,683
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,4374,622
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,7114,791
WintonNew Zealand 7,6734,768
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,4214,612
WarsawPoland 9,9726,197
WroclawPoland 10,2756,385
WonsanSouth Korea 3,2272,006
Wad MedaniSudan 9,7766,075
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8506,121
WauSudan 10,5006,525
WaddingtonUk 11,2296,978
Waco, TxUsa 13,6158,461
Wake IslandUsa 4,6872,913
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,8928,011
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,8547,988
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,2498,855
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2156,969
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2448,230
Warren, OhUsa 13,7608,550
Warren, PaUsa 13,7428,540
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,4458,355
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,1308,780
Washington, IaUsa 13,2218,216
Washington, InUsa 13,6638,490
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,9198,650
Watertown, NyUsa 13,6478,480
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6197,841
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2078,207
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5708,433
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8618,613
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,6109,079
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,1478,791
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,9568,672
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,4928,384
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,5198,401
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,8568,610
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0538,732
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,1489,413
West Point, GaUsa 14,3028,888
West Point, NyUsa 14,0188,711
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5018,390
Whitestown, InUsa 13,6248,466
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,3578,300
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,1598,177
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0706,879
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,9278,654
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,3158,896
Williamson, WvUsa 14,0018,701
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,8948,634
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,0077,461
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0538,732
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1018,763
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,5469,039
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5568,424
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9568,672
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8738,000
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5147,155
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,6147,839
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,4258,964
Winslow, AzUsa 12,3727,688
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,3318,906
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,0698,742
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7398,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -