Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,4616,500
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,43410,834
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,69810,998
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,24210,715
ViennaAustria 10,4206,475
VitebskBelarus 9,3015,779
VassourasBrazil 18,13611,270
VicosaBrazil 18,19111,304
VitoriaBrazil 18,00111,186
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,29511,369
VarnaBulgaria 9,7066,031
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,1798,189
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7356,671
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,1776,945
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2566,995
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7436,676
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7346,670
ValdiviaChile 16,32310,143
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,38810,184
VallenarChile 17,46810,855
ValparaisoChile 17,05910,601
VanguardiaColombia 17,48710,866
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,33411,393
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,3746,447
VestervigDenmark 10,5416,550
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,43710,214
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,40010,191
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,27210,111
VilsandiEstonia 9,7286,045
VaasaFinland 9,5915,960
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,2737,005
VeravalIndia 5,8353,626
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,4562,769
ValentiaIreland 11,8297,350
VeniceItaly 10,8156,720
VeronaItaly 10,9266,789
VicenzaItaly 10,8706,755
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,9716,818
ViterboItaly 10,9686,816
VolterraItaly 11,0166,845
VientianeLaos 2,4571,527
VarenaLithuania 9,6816,016
VilniusLithuania 9,6365,988
VeracruzMexico 14,5329,030
VlissingenNetherlands 11,0966,895
VaernesNorway 10,0836,265
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,2446,366
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,0345,614
VillarricaParaguay 18,29911,371
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,8466,118
VanavaraRussia 5,8433,631
VasileviciRussia 9,3815,829
Velikie LukiRussia 9,2595,754
VerhojanskRussia 6,4043,979
ViljujskRussia 5,9483,696
VitimRussia 5,5453,446
Vize IslandRussia 8,0765,019
VladivostokRussia 3,7272,316
VolgogradRussia 8,3765,205
VologdaRussia 8,6855,397
VoronezRussia 8,7475,435
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7824,836
VytegraRussia 8,8725,513
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7674,826
ValenciaSpain 12,0537,490
ValladolidSpain 12,2257,597
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,4407,730
VisbySweden 9,9466,181
VanTurkey 8,4845,272
ValleyUk 11,4407,109
VinnitsaUkraine 9,5265,920
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3107,028
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9865,584
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5757,814
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9326,793
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7977,952
Vevay, InUsa 13,7848,565
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,9978,698
Victoria, TxUsa 13,8328,595
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0208,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -