Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9529,291
UaupesBrazil 18,32711,389
UbatubaBrazil 18,14911,278
UberabaBrazil 18,65311,591
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9616,811
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1043,171
UpernavikGreenland 10,7746,695
UummannaqGreenland 11,0056,838
UdineItaly 10,7286,666
Ustica IslandItaly 11,0356,857
UenoJapan 2,9861,855
UnzendakeJapan 2,5741,599
UrakawaJapan 3,9862,477
UshibukaJapan 2,5101,560
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,3252,066
UwajimaJapan 2,6941,674
UkmergeLithuania 9,6415,991
UtenaLithuania 9,5845,956
UlaangomMongolia 5,2783,280
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,4762,782
UlgiiMongolia 5,3253,309
UliastaiMongolia 4,8743,029
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2363,254
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,3012,673
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,0981,925
UfaRussia 7,6774,771
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,8394,871
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8483,013
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1213,804
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9753,091
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1245,049
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1003,791
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6343,501
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7934,222
Umm BeninSudan 9,7536,060
UmeňSweden 9,6375,989
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,1431,332
Udon ThaniThailand 2,4141,500
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,6991,677
UrfaTurkey 8,8965,528
UsakTurkey 9,6856,018
Uman’Ukraine 9,4185,853
UzgorodUkraine 9,9926,209
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,9208,650
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6738,497
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5228,403
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7228,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -