Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4163,987
TiranaAlbania 10,4086,468
TamanrassetAlgeria 12,3817,694
TebessaAlgeria 11,5917,202
TimimounAlgeria 12,5517,799
TindoufAlgeria 13,3528,297
TouggourtAlgeria 11,8697,375
TrelewArgentina 16,25110,099
TucumanArgentina 17,94211,149
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,5142,184
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,5132,183
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,0771,912
TibooburraAustralia 4,8252,998
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,1292,566
TshaneBotswana 11,6927,265
TaguatingaBrazil 18,94511,773
TarauacaBrazil 18,37911,421
TauaBrazil 18,23211,330
TefeBrazil 18,78411,673
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,24211,336
TeresinaBrazil 18,44911,464
TiriosBrazil 18,62011,571
TorresBrazil 17,80311,063
TracuateuaBrazil 18,57911,545
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,76411,660
TriunfoBrazil 18,03211,206
TucuruiBrazil 19,00411,809
TuriacuBrazil 18,50111,497
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6816,637
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1716,320
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7346,049
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,7087,276
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7756,695
Thompson, MbCanada 11,7087,275
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,7167,902
Timmins, OnCanada 13,0098,084
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5676,566
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,5678,430
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,5538,422
Trenton, OnCanada 13,5848,441
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,2017,582
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,6628,490
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,44710,220
TaiyuanChina 3,2422,015
TaoyuanChina 1,6631,034
TengchongChina 3,1521,959
TønderDenmark 10,6026,588
TylstrupDenmark 10,4326,482
TystofteDenmark 10,4466,491
TamayoDominican Republic 16,41310,200
TahrirEgypt 9,7346,049
TantaEgypt 9,7036,029
TallinEstonia 9,5445,931
TartuEstonia 9,4675,883
TampereFinland 9,5355,925
TurkuFinland 9,6405,990
ToulonFrance 11,3917,079
ToulouseFrance 11,6847,261
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3986,462
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1136,284
TchibanGabon 12,5767,815
TbilisiGeorgia 8,3395,182
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,9996,835
TamaleGhana 13,5328,409
ThessalonikiGreece 10,1766,324
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3106,407
TimehriGuyana 18,12811,265
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,6359,716
TelaHonduras 15,5009,632
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1593,206
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1593,206
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,1691,348
TabrizIran 8,2295,114
TeheranIran 7,7794,834
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3165,789
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,6406,612
TarvisioItaly 10,6846,639
TermoliItaly 10,7616,687
TorinoItaly 11,1656,938
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,1636,937
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,1236,912
TrevicoItaly 10,7796,698
TrevisoItaly 10,8206,724
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,7066,653
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,1686,940
TabouIvory Coast 14,3848,939
TadotsuJapan 2,8441,767
TakadaJapan 3,3042,053
TakamatsuJapan 2,8581,776
TakayamaJapan 3,1691,969
TanegashimaJapan 2,3811,479
TatenoJapan 3,2922,046
TateyamaJapan 3,1801,976
TokushimaJapan 2,8521,772
TokyoJapan 3,2402,013
TomakomaiJapan 3,9762,471
TottoriJapan 2,9841,854
ToyamaJapan 3,2212,002
ToyookaJapan 3,0101,870
TsuJapan 2,9981,863
TsurugaJapan 3,0701,908
TsuyamaJapan 2,9331,823
TurgayKazakhstan 7,0304,369
TripoliLebanon 9,1955,714
TobrukLibya 10,3366,423
TripoliLibya 11,2767,007
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7746,073
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7715,450
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2145,726
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4855,894
ThyoloMalawi 10,1956,335
TawauMalaysia 951591
TessalitMali 12,9178,027
TimbuktuMali 13,4568,361
TombMali 13,4568,362
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,1658,802
TacubayaMexico 14,2478,853
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,1968,821
TarialanMongolia 4,8122,990
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8963,042
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6372,882
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,1932,605
TangierMorocco 12,6827,881
TarfayaMorocco 13,7308,532
TazaMorocco 12,6297,848
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,1041,929
TaungooMyanmar 3,1061,930
ThandweMyanmar 3,3122,058
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,8443,631
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,7844,837
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,5444,688
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,7124,792
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,7654,826
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,6164,732
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,6634,762
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,6094,729
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,5844,713
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,5674,702
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,5144,670
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,5754,707
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,6764,770
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,5914,717
TemukaNew Zealand 7,7094,791
TimaruNew Zealand 7,7104,791
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,5954,720
TahouaNiger 12,7067,895
TillaberyNiger 13,1178,151
TaejonNorth Korea 2,9171,812
TromsoNorway 9,5025,905
TrondheimNorway 10,1066,280
ThumraitOman 7,5544,694
TacnaPeru 18,25711,345
TarapotoPeru 17,73811,022
TrujilloPeru 17,47010,856
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15295
TorunPoland 10,0956,273
TimisoaraRomania 10,1526,309
TambovRussia 8,6025,345
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,7204,176
TaraRussia 6,6844,153
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,0264,366
TermezRussia 6,3833,966
TernejRussia 4,0402,511
TobolskRussia 7,0734,395
TomskRussia 6,1363,813
Tot’MaRussia 8,5275,299
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8674,888
TuapseRussia 8,8075,473
TuraRussia 6,2803,902
TurukhanskRussia 6,7464,192
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,9175,541
TortosaSpain 11,9077,399
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,6882,913
TokerSudan 9,2565,752
TartousSyria 9,1825,706
TaipeiTaiwan 1,6561,029
TaboraTanzania 10,2346,359
TakThailand 2,7791,727
TrangThailand 2,6941,674
TabligboTogo 13,3758,311
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,7339,156
TunisTunisia 11,3537,055
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,6564,758
TireeUk 11,3287,040
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,1606,935
TernopilUkraine 9,7276,045
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,46310,852
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,3578,922
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7825,457
Talladega, AlUsa 14,2458,852
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,5679,052
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,8909,253
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4028,950
Taunton, MaUsa 14,0088,705
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0708,122
Temple, TxUsa 13,6438,478
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,2038,826
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,2098,830
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6548,485
Toledo, IaUsa 13,0838,130
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5818,439
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9407,420
Topeka, KsUsa 13,1648,181
Towanda, PaUsa 13,8588,612
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7567,927
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1508,793
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5097,773
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,3708,308
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,1348,783
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,7267,908
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3323,935
TumeremoVenezuela 17,96511,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -