Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5084,044
ShkoderAlbania 10,4036,464
SkikdaAlgeria 11,6227,222
SaltaArgentina 18,11611,257
San AntonioArgentina 16,51210,261
San LuisArgentina 17,25410,722
San RafaelArgentina 17,03910,588
Santa RosaArgentina 16,98110,552
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,89111,118
SarmientoArgentina 15,9009,881
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,6993,542
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,6933,538
SalzburgAustria 10,6706,631
SakiAzerbaijan 8,1545,067
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,9984,970
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,0294,989
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,9138,646
SaveBenin 13,2278,220
Santa CruzBolivia 18,88211,733
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,4286,480
SalvadorBrazil 18,08611,239
Santa MariaBrazil 17,84711,090
SantaremBrazil 19,12411,884
SantosBrazil 18,18611,301
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,45211,466
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 19,41112,062
Sao GoncaloBrazil 18,01811,197
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,91911,135
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,00211,187
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,25811,345
Sao LuisBrazil 18,45811,470
Sao MateusBrazil 18,04311,212
São PauloBrazil 18,24311,336
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,48011,484
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,62311,572
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 18,28311,361
SerrinhaBrazil 18,14811,277
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,39411,430
SobralBrazil 18,13711,270
SoureBrazil 18,66511,599
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,75611,655
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,42210,826
SurubimBrazil 17,76911,042
SadovoBulgaria 9,9736,197
SandanskiBulgaria 10,1226,290
SofiaBulgaria 10,0826,265
SiemreapCambodia 2,2161,377
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,9698,680
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,5177,157
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,7508,544
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0136,222
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0006,836
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,5238,403
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5567,181
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,0928,136
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,7047,894
Scott, SkCanada 11,4297,102
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,2118,209
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,8588,612
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,6198,463
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2855,770
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,4347,727
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,4477,735
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9236,788
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2406,363
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,4668,368
Summerside, PeCanada 13,6568,486
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6327,228
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6257,224
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,7218,526
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,9458,666
SalCape Verde 15,2959,504
SantiagoChile 17,03410,585
SewellChile 16,99610,561
ShanghaiChina 2,3391,453
ShantouChina 1,6481,024
ShenyangChina 3,4932,171
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,20210,068
Simon BolivarColombia 16,89310,498
San JoseCosta Rica 16,18010,054
SibenikCroatia 10,6256,602
SplitCroatia 10,5936,582
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2436,365
StudsgårdDenmark 10,5426,551
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,36810,172
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,50510,256
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,43610,213
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,35710,164
SamanaDominican Republic 16,42310,206
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,46710,233
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,34010,154
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,43510,213
San JuanDominican Republic 16,37410,175
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,53010,272
SanchezDominican Republic 16,41110,198
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,33510,151
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,30010,129
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,47410,237
San GabrielEcuador 17,31510,760
SalloumEgypt 10,2286,356
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2596,375
SohagEgypt 9,7216,041
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4515,873
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,4839,621
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4119,577
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2615,755
StrasbourgFrance 10,9976,834
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,36711,414
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,24411,337
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6515,376
SchleswigGermany 10,5836,576
StuttgartGermany 10,8856,764
SamosGreece 9,9196,164
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0946,272
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2196,350
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,4057,087
SiguiriGuinea 14,3008,886
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,4519,602
SzegedHungary 10,2236,353
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,4386,486
StykkisholmurIceland 11,1866,951
SagarIndia 5,0123,115
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6373,503
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,3221,443
SemnanIran 7,5894,716
ShahroudIran 7,4574,634
ShirazIran 7,6504,754
ShannonIreland 11,7057,274
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,2236,974
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6986,648
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,5756,572
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,0496,866
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,3117,029
Scuro MountainItaly 10,7506,680
SigonellaItaly 10,9446,800
SassandraIvory Coast 14,2318,843
SagaJapan 2,6321,635
SaigoJapan 3,0281,882
SakaiJapan 2,9571,837
SakataJapan 3,5492,205
SapporoJapan 4,0092,491
SaseboJapan 2,6071,620
SendaiJapan 3,5352,196
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,6571,651
ShimonosekiJapan 2,7211,691
ShinjoJapan 3,5542,209
ShionomisakiJapan 2,8391,764
ShirakawaJapan 3,3962,111
ShizuokaJapan 3,1071,931
SumotoJapan 2,8921,797
SuttsuJapan 3,9402,448
SuwaJapan 3,1961,986
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,53610,276
SavannakhetLaos 2,2011,368
SiauliaiLithuania 9,7106,034
SiluteLithuania 9,8426,116
SkopjeMacedonia 10,2396,363
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5845,334
SalimaMalawi 10,2156,348
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 816507
SibuMalaysia 1,6091,000
SanMali 13,7848,566
SegouMali 13,9138,646
SikassoMali 13,9538,670
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6784,771
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7979,195
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,3492,703
SainshandMongolia 4,0672,527
SafiMorocco 13,1528,173
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,4138,335
SittweMyanmar 3,5032,177
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,5764,708
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,5696,568
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,2945,775
SaiqOman 7,1514,444
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,5514,692
SurOman 6,9634,327
SialkotPakistan 5,6183,491
SibbiPakistan 6,1763,838
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,19411,306
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,86711,102
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 176109
SandomierzPoland 9,9686,194
SniezkaPoland 10,3666,441
SuwalkiPoland 9,7856,081
SzczecinPoland 10,3306,419
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,8217,967
Santa MariaPortugal 13,8498,606
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,63510,337
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2435,122
Satu MareRomania 9,9726,197
SibiuRomania 9,9406,177
SulinaRomania 9,5235,918
SadrinskRussia 7,2424,501
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,2195,729
SalekhardRussia 7,5524,693
SaratovRussia 8,2785,144
SejmcanRussia 6,2713,897
SelagoncyRussia 6,2623,892
Simusir IslandRussia 4,8423,009
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8573,018
SmolenskRussia 9,1945,713
SociRussia 8,7555,440
SortovalaRussia 9,1695,698
SuntarRussia 5,7863,595
SurgutRussia 6,9754,334
SverdlovskRussia 7,4454,627
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1155,043
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,76710,419
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9778,064
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7614,823
SingaporeSingapore 2,4241,506
SliacSlovakia 10,2116,345
SeoulSouth Korea 3,0451,892
SineijuSouth Korea 3,3112,058
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,3197,655
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,9367,417
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,0427,483
SevilleSpain 12,5757,814
SennarSudan 9,7796,077
ShambatSudan 9,8526,122
ShendiSudan 9,7376,051
StenseleSweden 9,7376,051
StockholmSweden 9,9026,153
StorlienSweden 10,0376,237
SundsvallSweden 9,8186,101
SantisSwitzerland 10,9466,802
SongeaTanzania 10,0476,243
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,2731,412
SongkhlaThailand 2,5921,610
Suphan BuriThailand 2,6291,633
Surat ThaniThailand 2,7241,693
SurinThailand 2,2781,416
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,3598,301
SokodeTogo 13,3358,287
SfaxTunisia 11,4067,088
SousseTunisia 11,3647,062
SamsunTurkey 9,0605,630
SiirtTurkey 8,6095,350
SivasTurkey 9,0185,604
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9014,289
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,7657,311
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,1796,947
SarataUkraine 9,5135,912
SarnyUkraine 9,6195,977
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1915,711
SumyUkraine 9,0725,637
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3644,576
SaltoUruguay 17,65910,973
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3427,048
Safford, AzUsa 12,5447,795
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,7198,525
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,9199,271
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5018,389
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,8717,998
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8637,993
Salem, InUsa 13,7148,522
Salem, OrUsa 10,9406,798
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,9517,426
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,3888,320
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,6678,493
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9657,435
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3107,028
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,63610,338
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5397,170
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6647,869
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,6677,250
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5897,202
Santuck, ScUsa 14,2828,875
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,0958,137
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5889,065
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8968,014
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4547,739
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7148,522
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8656,752
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8746,757
Sedan, KsUsa 13,2798,252
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8226,725
Selma, AlUsa 14,2718,868
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,0488,730
Seymour, InUsa 13,7148,522
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,8558,610
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0427,483
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,7928,570
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,8597,991
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7467,920
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4558,361
Southport, NcUsa 14,5679,052
Sparta, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Spencer, WvUsa 13,9528,670
Spickard, MoUsa 13,1858,194
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1856,951
Spooner, WiUsa 12,8197,966
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4478,356
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,4478,356
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5984,721
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7327,912
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5018,390
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9518,048
Stamford, CtUsa 14,0188,711
State College, PaUsa 13,9058,641
State University, MsUsa 14,0648,740
State University, NmUsa 12,8427,980
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1178,772
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3307,662
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3048,268
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3897,077
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9078,020
Storrs, CtUsa 13,9868,691
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,5858,442
Summerville, ScUsa 14,5589,047
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1026,899
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,3298,283
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,9918,073
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,7338,534
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,4744,023
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,29610,748
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,62810,954
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,26211,349
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,6868,504
SocotraYemen 7,6204,735
SenangaZambia 11,4567,119
SerenjeZambia 10,6716,631
SeshekeZambia 11,3667,063
SolweziZambia 11,0636,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -