Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,62710,953
ReconquistaArgentina 17,88311,113
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,34510,778
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2689,488
RivadaviaArgentina 18,31211,379
RosarioArgentina 17,45610,847
RichmondAustralia 5,6473,509
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 4,7272,938
RecifeBrazil 17,68510,990
RemansoBrazil 18,48911,489
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,72511,636
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,05911,222
Rio NegroBrazil 18,14311,274
Rio VerdeBrazil 19,00711,811
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1566,932
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,2817,632
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,7907,326
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7897,326
Resolute, NtCanada 10,1916,333
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9686,816
Roberval, QcCanada 13,2818,253
RuoqiangChina 4,7702,964
Rafael NunezColombia 16,85610,474
RandersDenmark 10,4626,501
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,35010,160
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,34610,158
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1358,784
RumipambaEcuador 17,31410,759
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3675,821
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4315,861
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5645,943
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,28311,361
RostockGermany 10,4506,494
RhodesGreece 9,8486,120
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,8806,761
ReykhólarIceland 11,1396,922
ReykjavíkIceland 11,2526,992
RamsarIran 7,8414,873
RashtIran 7,9364,931
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,5997,208
RadicofaniItaly 10,9706,817
Resia PassItaly 10,8876,765
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8596,748
RivoltoItaly 10,7456,677
Rolle PassItaly 10,8206,724
RomeItaly 10,9556,807
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,9816,824
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,7206,662
RumoiJapan 4,1072,552
RigaLatvia 9,6455,994
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,7386,051
RodriguesMauritius 7,4214,612
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,0473,136
RabatMorocco 12,8517,986
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,0881,919
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8497,363
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,6504,754
RangioraNew Zealand 7,7254,800
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,5984,722
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,4334,619
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,6474,752
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,6454,751
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,6804,772
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,5514,692
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,7804,835
RivasNicaragua 15,9299,898
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0503,760
RebolyRussia 9,1335,675
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7285,424
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,2515,127
RagaSudan 10,7366,671
RashadSudan 10,0866,268
RenkSudan 9,9036,154
RumbekSudan 10,3386,424
RanongThailand 2,7761,725
Roi EtThailand 2,2881,422
RizeTurkey 8,7115,413
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7674,205
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4655,882
RomnyUkraine 9,1585,691
RovnoUkraine 9,6696,008
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3224,550
RochaUruguay 17,32210,764
Racine, WiUsa 13,2918,259
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3518,918
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3267,659
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3237,657
Reading, PaUsa 14,0218,713
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2106,966
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8687,375
Redding, CaUsa 11,1906,954
Redlands, CaUsa 11,9197,406
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4317,104
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4848,379
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2528,857
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2528,857
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,1598,798
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9508,047
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,6808,501
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8337,975
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2728,248
Rockville, InUsa 13,5748,435
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9708,060
Rome, GaUsa 14,2148,833
Roseau, MnUsa 12,3497,674
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0266,852
Roswell, NmUsa 12,9558,051
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1548,795
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3618,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -