Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7034,787
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,4142,122
ParanaArgentina 17,58510,927
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,85911,098
PehuajoArgentina 17,11310,634
PergaminoArgentina 17,35410,784
PigeArgentina 16,91610,512
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,50810,879
PosadasArgentina 18,12011,260
PresidenciaArgentina 18,12411,262
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,13810,650
Punta IndioArgentina 17,22710,705
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7752,967
Port HedlandAustralia 3,4632,152
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,8068,579
ParakouBenin 13,1698,183
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,89711,121
ParacatuBrazil 18,76511,661
ParanaBrazil 19,08911,862
ParanaguaBrazil 18,15011,278
ParanaibaBrazil 18,85011,714
ParintinsBrazil 19,15711,904
ParnaibaBrazil 18,25011,341
Passo FundoBrazil 17,98611,177
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,64011,583
PaulistanaBrazil 18,36311,411
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 18,06211,224
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,30011,372
PeixeBrazil 19,17611,916
PetrolinaBrazil 18,31011,378
PicosBrazil 18,37711,420
PiraiBrazil 18,13511,269
PirenopolisBrazil 19,03511,828
PompeuBrazil 18,47311,479
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,65711,594
Porto De MozBrazil 18,97211,790
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,17111,292
Porto VelhoBrazil 19,13211,889
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,76911,042
Porto-NacionalBrazil 19,20111,932
PosseBrazil 18,88511,736
PlevenBulgaria 9,9646,192
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9876,206
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,0931,300
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7276,666
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8666,752
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9566,808
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,4068,331
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,5448,416
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,4027,707
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6136,595
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,5708,432
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3956,460
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,1647,559
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5387,170
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5506,556
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0636,253
Princeton, BcCanada 11,8457,361
ParronChile 16,96410,541
Puerto AysenChile 15,8039,820
Puerto MonttChile 16,17310,050
Punta ArenasChile 15,0879,375
PingbianChina 2,5801,603
PeralesColombia 17,33610,773
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,78411,051
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,11010,011
PragueCzech Republic 10,4896,518
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,42210,205
PimentelDominican Republic 16,39110,185
PoloDominican Republic 16,44110,216
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,31210,136
PichilingueEcuador 17,22910,706
PortoviejoEcuador 17,12310,641
PuyoEcuador 17,40210,814
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5775,952
ParisFrance 11,3237,036
PerpignanFrance 11,6297,226
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,4435,247
Port-GentilGabon 12,7807,941
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,15910,041
PotsdamGermany 10,4696,506
PatrasGreece 10,3456,429
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3216,414
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,1067,523
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,99910,563
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,35610,164
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,8409,843
PecsHungary 10,3686,443
PambanIndia 4,9023,046
PuneIndia 5,4583,392
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,8971,800
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,9861,234
PadovaItaly 10,8526,744
Paganella MountainItaly 10,8796,761
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,0486,865
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,0636,875
PantelleriaItaly 11,2116,967
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,9926,831
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,2917,016
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,9066,777
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,8066,715
PiacenzaItaly 11,0296,854
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,0376,859
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,8646,751
Ponza IslandItaly 10,9636,812
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,7496,679
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,9716,818
PrizziItaly 11,0546,869
PakseLaos 2,0451,271
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,6701,659
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0144,980
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0134,979
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7792,349
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4166,473
PatheinMyanmar 3,2352,010
PutaoMyanmar 3,3622,089
PyiMyanmar 3,2312,008
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,7003,542
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,5524,693
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,7324,805
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,7324,805
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,7264,801
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,4554,632
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,6144,732
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,9379,904
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8357,976
PohangNorth Korea 2,9101,809
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,1981,987
PadidanPakistan 6,1153,800
PanjgurPakistan 6,5144,048
ParachinarPakistan 6,0563,763
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5644,079
PeshawarPakistan 5,9233,681
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,3822,101
PilarParaguay 18,15811,284
PiscoPeru 17,78711,053
PiuraPeru 17,24910,719
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,55511,530
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 578359
PoznanPoland 10,2306,357
PrzemyslPoland 9,9226,166
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,4947,764
PortalegrePortugal 12,5617,805
Porto Portugal 12,5157,777
PavelecRussia 8,7385,430
PecoraRussia 7,8974,907
PermRussia 7,7354,806
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6683,522
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9825,582
PjatigorskRussia 8,4915,276
PoronajskRussia 4,6732,904
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8635,508
Providenja BayRussia 7,6884,777
PskovRussia 9,3695,822
PodorSenegal 14,5929,068
PopradSlovakia 10,1206,289
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4147,093
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,0796,884
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,8117,339
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8493,013
Port SudanSudan 9,2905,773
ParamariboSuriname 18,21411,319
PiteňSweden 9,5375,926
PalmyraSyria 8,9675,572
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9776,200
PhetchabunThailand 2,5591,590
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,6591,652
PhraeThailand 2,7071,682
PhuketThailand 2,8211,753
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,8271,756
Prachin BuriThailand 2,4911,548
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,6421,642
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,61310,945
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,6137,217
PoltavaUkraine 9,0955,652
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,51510,884
PradoUruguay 17,28610,742
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,26910,731
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6108,457
Pana, IlUsa 13,5188,400
Paoli, InUsa 13,7148,522
Paris, IlUsa 13,5228,403
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,5697,810
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,3098,892
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2217,594
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,3928,322
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,3048,268
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0708,122
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1976,958
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,3878,941
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3758,312
Perry, OkUsa 13,3118,271
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0918,756
Philo, OhUsa 13,8128,583
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,3577,679
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4767,753
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,7758,560
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6147,839
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7367,914
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8398,600
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,0188,711
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,0168,710
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,6948,509
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7817,321
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6147,839
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3828,316
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,9608,675
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8016,712
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9688,680
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,9858,691
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8016,712
Portage, WiUsa 13,1198,152
Portland, MaineUsa 13,8428,601
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9386,797
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0948,137
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7288,531
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1976,958
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2548,858
Princeton, InUsa 13,6978,512
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,0168,710
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6367,852
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,83611,083
PetaukeZambia 10,5756,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -