Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 12,2827,632
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,6947,888
OranArgentina 18,33911,396
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6862,290
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,3822,723
OstendeBelgium 11,1496,928
ObidosBrazil 19,07911,856
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,4898,382
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,5228,403
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,5238,404
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,25410,100
OdenseDenmark 10,4906,519
OtavaloEcuador 17,28910,744
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,1474,441
OuluFinland 9,3705,823
OroomiehIran 8,3385,182
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,2306,978
OdienneIvory Coast 14,2198,836
ObihiroJapan 4,0762,533
OfunatoJapan 3,6482,267
OitaJapan 2,6651,656
OkayamaJapan 2,8891,795
OkinoerabuJapan 1,9661,222
OmaezakiJapan 3,0631,903
OmuJapan 4,2222,624
OnahamaJapan 3,4132,121
OsakaJapan 2,9511,834
OshimaJapan 3,1331,947
OtaruJapan 4,0092,491
OwaseJapan 2,9191,814
OuarzazateMorocco 13,0548,112
OujoaMorocco 12,4347,727
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,8573,640
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,7074,789
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,6454,751
OphirNew Zealand 7,6724,767
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,7144,794
OtautauNew Zealand 7,6574,758
OcotalNicaragua 15,7279,773
OrlandNorway 10,1306,295
OsloNorway 10,2596,375
OhotskRussia 5,6863,533
OkhotskRussia 5,6863,533
OlekminskRussia 5,5763,465
OlenekRussia 6,5244,054
OmskRussia 6,6364,124
OnegaRussia 8,7765,453
OrenburgRussia 7,6604,760
OymyakonRussia 6,0813,779
OviedoSpain 12,1877,573
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,9316,171
Orkney IslandsUk 10,9736,819
OdessaUkraine 9,4225,855
OvrucUkraine 9,4715,885
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,0758,746
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,7947,951
Oakland, MdUsa 14,0378,723
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7357,292
Oconto, WiUsa 13,0948,137
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,5758,436
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,3168,275
Olathe, KsUsa 13,2098,208
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7447,919
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8556,746
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9748,062
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9628,054
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6638,490
Orlando, FlUsa 14,9209,271
Orono, MeUsa 13,7278,530
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1398,165
Oswego, NyUsa 13,6858,504
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3828,316
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,2098,208
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7668,555
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4348,348
Ozark, ArUsa 13,5858,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -