Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1863,844
NeuquenArgentina 16,61210,323
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,17810,675
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,4323,997
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,6342,258
Nowra RanAustralia 5,7583,578
NuriootpaAustralia 5,2273,248
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,4469,598
NatitingouBenin 13,2658,243
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,05811,221
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0657,498
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4127,713
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,5617,806
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6866,640
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,2648,242
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,8127,961
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8336,111
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4337,105
North Bay, OnCanada 13,2958,262
N’DjamenaChad 11,7807,320
NanchangChina 2,1991,367
NanjingChina 2,4691,534
NanningChina 2,1641,345
NicosiaCyprus 9,4125,849
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,4186,474
NaguaDominican Republic 16,38310,181
NeybaDominican Republic 16,39610,189
NegeleEthiopia 9,2925,774
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,6494,132
NandiFiji 6,6494,132
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5915,960
NancyFrance 11,0826,887
NantesFrance 11,6707,252
NiceFrance 11,2717,004
NeustrelitzGermany 10,4276,479
NurembergGermany 10,7246,664
NurnbergGermany 10,7266,665
NaxosGreece 10,0666,255
NanortalikGreenland 12,1227,533
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,0127,464
NordGreenland 9,5865,957
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,7247,286
NzerekoreGuinea 14,3628,924
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9393,069
New DelhiIndia 5,2673,273
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,8596,748
NaganoJapan 3,2592,025
NagasakiJapan 2,5641,593
NagoJapan 1,8581,154
NagoyaJapan 3,0601,901
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,8091,124
NaraJapan 2,9661,843
NazeJapan 2,0891,298
NemuroJapan 4,2222,624
NiigataJapan 3,4172,124
NikkoJapan 3,3262,067
NobeokaJapan 2,5971,614
NairobiKenya 9,7316,047
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4705,263
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8093,610
NidaLithuania 9,8706,133
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,7525,439
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9295,548
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,2036,340
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,2326,358
NaraMali 13,9458,665
NioroMali 14,1428,788
NemaMauritania 13,8748,621
NouakchottMauritania 14,6009,072
NoumeaNew Caledonia 5,8793,653
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,7724,830
NelsonNew Zealand 7,6314,742
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,5494,691
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,7944,843
NandaimeNicaragua 15,8879,873
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9197,406
NiameyNiger 13,0718,123
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5985,964
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2005,717
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,3385,803
NawabshahPakistan 6,0853,781
NokkundiPakistan 6,6634,140
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,69811,619
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 567352
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1475,063
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,5762,843
NikolaevRussia 9,3225,793
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,9923,102
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,1873,845
NizneangarskRussia 5,2093,237
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4183,367
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6294,741
NovgorodRussia 9,1885,709
NovosibirskRussia 6,1293,809
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,7622,959
No. 6Sudan 9,7496,058
NyalaSudan 10,7406,674
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,2151,377
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,6491,646
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,6431,643
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,6661,657
NarathiwatThailand 2,4751,538
NigdeTurkey 9,2435,744
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,5384,684
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1275,672
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5868,442
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5868,442
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,9318,657
Natchez, MsUsa 14,0268,716
Neosho, MoUsa 13,4288,344
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,0008,699
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0568,735
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8018,576
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0318,098
New London, WiUsa 13,0978,138
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,2438,851
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,2288,841
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8637,993
New YorkUsa 14,0188,711
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,0618,737
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,0458,728
Newark, NjUsa 14,0438,727
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0758,125
Newberry, ScUsa 14,3748,932
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,2368,225
Newnan, GaUsa 14,3028,888
Newport, TnUsa 14,1398,786
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0505,002
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3578,921
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8307,972
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9156,782
North Loup, NeUsa 12,7347,913
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6927,887
Norton, KsUsa 12,8197,966
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6678,493
NdolaZambia 10,8346,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -