Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5774,087
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3793,964
MilianaAlgeria 12,0237,471
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6297,848
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,1546,310
Malarg EArgentina 16,89810,500
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,35810,165
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,94110,527
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,44910,843
MendozaArgentina 17,18310,678
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,19110,683
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,79111,056
Mackay MoAustralia 4,4522,767
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,9164,919
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5342,196
MeekatharraAustralia 4,1492,578
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,7613,580
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,7813,592
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,3113,300
Mount GambierAustralia 5,6243,495
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8422,387
MuharraqBahrain 7,8494,877
MinskBelarus 9,4925,899
MogilevBelarus 9,3335,800
MaunBotswana 11,4917,141
MacapaBrazil 18,73911,645
MacauBrazil 17,80311,063
MaceioBrazil 17,78911,054
MachadoBrazil 18,35611,407
ManausBrazil 19,10211,870
MarabaBrazil 19,07811,855
MaringaBrazil 18,49611,494
Monte AlegreBrazil 19,06511,847
Monte AzulBrazil 18,48211,485
Monte SantoBrazil 18,18711,301
MonteiroBrazil 17,91711,134
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,52211,510
Morada NovaBrazil 17,98711,177
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 18,39511,431
MamfeCameroon 12,5687,810
MarouaCameroon 11,9107,401
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,9656,814
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,4118,334
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,5457,174
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4755,888
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2466,367
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,4737,129
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6756,633
Moncton, NbCanada 13,6818,502
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,3558,299
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,5668,430
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,5628,428
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7477,300
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7667,933
Morden, MbCanada 12,2307,600
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,4388,350
MoundouChad 11,7667,312
MatecanaColombia 17,25810,725
MoroniComoros 9,2505,748
MosnovCzech Republic 10,2456,366
MarstalDenmark 10,5116,532
Melville HallDominica 17,08210,615
MichesDominican Republic 16,45710,227
MocaDominican Republic 16,35010,160
MoncionDominican Republic 16,31610,139
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,24610,095
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,44210,217
MilagroEcuador 17,25610,723
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0446,242
MinyaEgypt 9,7836,079
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6747,876
MassawaEritrea 9,1225,669
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,9526,806
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7776,076
MarseilleFrance 11,4247,099
MontpellierFrance 11,5057,150
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,44711,463
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,5777,194
MakokouGabon 12,3037,645
MayumbaGabon 12,6277,846
MitzicGabon 12,4447,733
MkamboGabon 12,1777,567
MoandaGabon 12,2997,643
MouilaGabon 12,5567,803
MagdeburgGermany 10,5746,571
MunichGermany 10,7286,666
MünsterGermany 10,8266,727
MethoniGreece 10,3906,457
MilosGreece 10,1576,312
MitiliniGreece 9,9136,160
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9176,162
MacentaGuinea 14,4568,983
MamouGuinea 14,6399,097
Midway IslandHawaii 6,4063,981
MiskolcHungary 10,1186,287
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3513,325
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0603,144
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5693,460
MusulipatnamIndia 4,6732,904
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 986612
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 1,6721,039
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,8901,796
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,7681,720
MashhadIran 7,0384,374
Malin HeadIreland 11,4327,104
M. CalamitaItaly 11,0806,885
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,6716,631
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,8626,749
MilanItaly 11,0366,858
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,0676,877
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,0376,859
ManIvory Coast 14,2968,884
MaebashiJapan 3,2732,034
MaizuruJapan 3,0201,877
MakurazakiJapan 2,4181,503
MatsueJapan 2,9421,828
MatsumotoJapan 3,2091,994
MatsuyamaJapan 2,7661,719
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,8861,172
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,5312,194
MishimaJapan 3,1461,955
MitoJapan 3,3392,075
MiyakejimaJapan 3,0821,915
MiyakoJapan 3,7142,308
MiyakojimaJapan 1,6161,004
MiyakonojoJapan 2,4901,547
MiyazakiJapan 2,5221,567
MombetsuJapan 4,2162,620
MoriokaJapan 3,6822,288
MuroranJapan 3,9232,438
MurotomisakiJapan 2,7551,712
MutsuJapan 3,8342,383
Ma’AnJordan 9,2625,755
MafraqJordan 9,1845,707
MombasaKenya 9,4745,887
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5773,465
MaseruLesotho 11,1926,955
MonroviaLiberia 14,6339,093
MisratahLibya 11,1216,911
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0195,605
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3205,791
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9645,570
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3475,808
MakhangaMalawi 10,2096,344
MangochiMalawi 10,1586,312
MwmosaMalawi 10,1556,311
MzimbaMalawi 10,2826,389
MzuzuMalawi 10,2306,357
MalaccaMalaysia 2,5611,592
MersingMalaysia 2,3901,485
MiriMalaysia 1,288800
MaleMaldives 5,6013,480
MenakaMali 12,9758,063
MoptiMali 13,6618,489
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,2193,243
MazatlanMexico 13,3878,319
MeridaMexico 14,9569,294
Mexico CityMexico 14,2478,853
MonterreyMexico 13,7738,559
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,0498,730
MaantyMongolia 4,3942,731
MandalgoviMongolia 4,2852,663
MatadMongolia 4,1722,592
MurenMongolia 4,8913,040
MarrakechMorocco 13,1028,142
MeknesMorocco 12,7677,933
MideltMorocco 12,7777,940
MaputoMozambique 10,6476,616
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5975,963
MandalayMyanmar 3,2402,013
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,2262,005
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,7761,725
MindatMyanmar 3,4312,132
MonywaMyanmar 3,3382,074
MyeikMyanmar 2,7761,725
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2622,027
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,9946,832
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,7474,814
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,5784,709
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,5174,671
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,5384,684
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,7074,789
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,5604,698
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,6854,776
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,6074,727
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,6264,739
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,5994,722
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,7524,817
ManaguaNicaragua 15,8369,841
MasatepeNicaragua 15,8699,861
MagariaNiger 12,3957,702
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0677,499
MaradiNiger 12,5687,810
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9937,453
MakurdiNigeria 12,5937,825
MinnaNigeria 12,7497,922
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,7351,699
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,8156,099
MajisOman 7,2514,506
MasirahOman 7,0274,367
Muscat  Oman 7,0844,402
MultanPakistan 5,8503,635
MurreePakistan 5,7613,580
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,9711,846
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,62611,574
MoyobambaPeru 17,66210,976
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,4267,721
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0127,464
MagadanRussia 5,9123,674
MahackalaRussia 8,1305,052
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2895,151
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2895,151
MarkovoRussia 7,0204,362
MinusinskRussia 5,6113,486
MogocaRussia 4,8443,010
MoscowRussia 8,8335,489
MurmanskRussia 8,9745,577
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9605,568
MatamSenegal 14,4929,006
MogadishuSomalia 8,7245,421
MadridSpain 12,2167,591
Madrid (b)Spain 12,2287,599
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,6847,261
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,5177,778
MelillaSpain 12,4857,758
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 12,1757,566
MalakalSudan 10,0696,257
MbabaneSwaziland 10,7936,707
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,1516,929
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,9641,842
Mae SariangThailand 2,9361,824
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,8381,763
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,1931,363
MalatyaTurkey 8,9425,556
MersinTurkey 9,2655,757
MuglaTurkey 9,8056,093
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,3127,029
ManstonUk 11,2366,982
MeloUruguay 17,55810,911
MercedesUruguay 17,45710,848
MontevideoUruguay 17,28810,743
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,4058,951
Madison, FlUsa 14,5939,068
Madison, InUsa 13,7648,553
Madison, NeUsa 12,8547,988
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1798,190
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,0858,131
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,1758,187
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,6468,480
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2958,262
Marion, InUsa 13,5338,410
Marion, NcUsa 14,1898,817
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,9598,053
Marshall, TxUsa 13,7498,543
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,0778,748
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5035,284
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,8528,608
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8197,344
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6608,488
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,0228,714
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,0908,134
Medford, WiUsa 12,9548,050
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5067,772
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,8338,596
Mena, ArUsa 13,5858,442
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,1358,784
Mexia, TxUsa 13,6648,491
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3878,319
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,2159,455
Midland, TxUsa 13,2228,216
Milan, MnUsa 12,6747,876
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6217,843
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,9987,456
Milford, DeUsa 14,1898,817
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,4138,957
Millen, GaUsa 14,4879,003
Millport, OhUsa 13,7608,550
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,9748,683
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2668,243
Minden, NeUsa 12,8097,960
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8317,973
Minonk, IlUsa 13,3898,320
Missoula, MtUsa 11,4517,116
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,3038,888
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,2648,242
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2768,250
Monroe, NcUsa 14,3498,917
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,6747,876
Montgomery AlUsa 14,2828,875
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4037,707
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0878,754
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,5139,019
Morganton, NcUsa 14,1898,817
Moro, OrUsa 11,0806,885
Morris, MnUsa 12,5937,826
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2628,241
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,1428,788
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,4848,379
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2528,235
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,3048,267
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,7528,546
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6428,477
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,9748,684
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3248,280
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,4388,350
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,39210,807
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,11410,635
MaracayVenezuela 17,39110,807
MaturinVenezuela 17,64710,966
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,23410,709
MeridaVenezuela 17,32410,765
MagoyeZambia 10,9966,833
MansaZambia 10,7796,698
MbalaZambia 10,4706,506
MfuweZambia 10,4886,517
MisamfuZambia 10,5026,526
MonguZambia 11,4577,119
MpikaZambia 10,5166,535
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,4286,480
Mt MakuluZambia 10,9206,786
MumbwaZambia 11,0256,851
MwinilungaZambia 11,2667,001
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,7216,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -