Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,7387,294
LuandaAngola 12,4357,728
LuenaAngola 11,7537,304
La PlataArgentina 17,26810,731
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,35511,406
La RiojaArgentina 17,61710,947
LaboulayeArgentina 17,26410,728
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3259,523
Las LomitasArgentina 18,34511,400
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,2383,876
LavertonAustralia 5,7773,590
LearmonthAustralia 3,7782,348
LongreachAustralia 4,3552,706
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,3542,706
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,9703,710
Low HeadAustralia 6,1723,836
LinzAustria 10,5716,569
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8166,721
LerwickUk 10,8176,722
La PazBolivia 18,53111,515
LavrasBrazil 18,32511,387
LencoisBrazil 18,40111,434
LinharesBrazil 18,02811,203
LondrinaBrazil 18,47511,480
LomBulgaria 10,0596,251
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4207,097
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9418,042
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1906,332
Langara, BcCanada 9,9026,153
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,4237,720
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,3697,065
London, OnCanada 13,5578,425
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,0806,885
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4857,137
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7916,706
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,9178,648
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,32710,767
LanzhouChina 3,5082,180
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0262,502
Las GaviotasColombia 17,67910,986
LimonCosta Rica 16,27310,112
LarnacaCyprus 9,3865,833
LimassolCyprus 9,4425,868
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9366,796
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2646,999
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5896,580
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,51810,265
La VegaDominican Republic 16,36910,172
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,48410,244
LuperonDominican Republic 16,28010,117
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,18810,681
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,36510,791
LuxorEgypt 9,6385,989
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,4329,590
Laucala BayFiji 6,7644,203
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3135,787
Le MansFrance 11,5097,152
LilleFrance 11,1766,945
LyonFrance 11,3247,037
LambarnGabon 12,6187,841
LastourvilleGabon 12,3497,674
LibrevilleGabon 12,6827,881
LeipzigGermany 10,5546,559
LindenbergGermany 10,4116,469
LamiaGreece 10,2676,380
LarissaGreece 10,2476,368
LemnosGreece 10,0216,227
LimnosGreece 10,0066,218
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,99810,563
LabeGuinea 14,6179,083
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2175,106
La CeibaHonduras 15,5519,664
La MesaHonduras 15,4809,620
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3993,355
LudhianaIndia 5,4453,384
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,2116,966
LatinaItaly 10,9406,798
LatronicoItaly 10,7536,682
LecceItaly 10,5776,573
LodwarKenya 9,7646,068
Luang PrabangLaos 2,5711,598
LiepajaLatvia 9,8326,110
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7866,081
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,0346,857
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3296,418
LabuanMalaysia 1,112691
LuqaMalta 11,0396,860
Le LamentinMartinique 17,19110,682
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9958,075
LashioMyanmar 3,1191,938
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,6634,762
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,6124,730
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,6414,748
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,6434,750
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,7284,802
LincolnNew Zealand 7,7424,811
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,7414,810
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,7414,810
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,7414,810
LagosNigeria 13,1808,190
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,3606,438
LillehammerNorway 10,2176,349
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6113,487
La VictoriaParaguay 18,67011,601
LimaPeru 17,70711,003
LegaspiPhilippines 316196
LisbonPortugal 12,7187,903
LeninbadRussia 6,2623,891
LevsiRussia 7,2734,519
LungiSierra Leone 14,8299,215
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,6376,610
LanzaroteSpain 13,7088,519
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,0087,462
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,0336,856
LuganoSwitzerland 11,0326,855
LatakiaSyria 9,1835,706
LampangThailand 2,7781,726
LoeiThailand 2,5271,570
Lop BuriThailand 2,5811,604
LomeTogo 13,4148,336
LeemingUk 11,2136,968
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8166,721
London, EnglandUk 11,3247,037
London-GatwickUk 11,3347,043
LynehamUk 11,4177,095
L’VovUkraine 9,8406,115
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,4335,862
LozovajaUkraine 8,9755,577
LubnyUkraine 9,1995,716
LuckUkraine 9,7106,034
LuganskUkraine 8,7635,445
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0198,090
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2768,250
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,0928,757
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,0118,707
Lake City, FlUsa 14,6839,124
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,6798,500
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9477,424
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3498,295
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,5838,441
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1348,161
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0527,489
Langdon, NdUsa 12,2497,612
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3547,677
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,7228,527
Larned, KsUsa 13,0308,097
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7597,929
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9647,434
Laurel, MdUsa 14,1168,772
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,2098,208
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,8948,634
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8337,975
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4108,333
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,2698,246
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6147,839
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8358,597
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1898,817
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,0148,708
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0918,756
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2867,013
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,8128,583
Lexington, MoUsa 13,2698,246
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1378,785
Libby, MtUsa 11,2737,005
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,9588,052
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,0778,748
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,4857,758
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,7208,526
Llano, TxUsa 13,5268,405
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,5537,801
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8317,352
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8137,340
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8057,336
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6947,888
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3728,931
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8018,576
Louisville, MsUsa 14,0648,740
Loup City, NeUsa 12,7907,948
Lowville, NyUsa 13,6858,504
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1378,164
Luling, TxUsa 13,7198,525
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3377,667
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1918,818
LivingstoneZambia 11,2116,967
LundaziZambia 10,3346,422
LusakaZambia 10,8946,770
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8956,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -