Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1503,822
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4003,977
KhostAfghanistan 6,0563,763
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2293,871
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2438,851
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5792,845
KlagenfurtAustria 10,6266,603
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,2165,106
KandiBenin 13,0768,126
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8908,010
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8898,009
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9456,802
Kenora, OnCanada 12,3637,682
Kingston, OnCanada 13,6058,454
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1585,691
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1676,318
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,3247,658
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,5328,409
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7163,552
KashiChina 5,7303,561
KunmingChina 2,7781,727
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1217,532
KhargaEgypt 9,8566,125
KosseirEgypt 9,4775,889
KajaaniFinland 9,2765,764
KuopioFinland 9,3035,781
KuusamoFinland 9,1765,702
KarlsruheGermany 10,9256,789
KasselGermany 10,7466,678
KonstanzGermany 10,9366,796
KumasiGhana 13,6998,513
KalamataGreece 10,3566,436
KerkiraGreece 10,4536,496
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2936,396
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,4077,088
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6746,633
KankanGuinea 14,3598,923
KindiaGuinea 14,7329,155
KissidougouGuinea 14,4798,998
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5295,300
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6931,052
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6921,052
KeszthelyHungary 10,4146,471
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,1736,943
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0242,500
KotaIndia 5,3253,309
KozhikodeIndia 5,2603,268
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,2791,416
KermanIran 7,2314,493
KermanshahIran 8,1595,070
Khoram AbadIran 8,0565,006
KilkennyIreland 11,6307,227
KingstonJamaica 16,13310,025
KagoshimaJapan 2,4561,526
KanazawaJapan 3,1861,980
KaruizawaJapan 3,2452,016
KatsuuraJapan 3,2182,000
KawaguchikoJapan 3,1741,972
KitamiesashiJapan 4,2402,635
KobeJapan 2,9411,828
KochiJapan 2,7631,717
KofuJapan 3,1801,976
KumagayaJapan 3,2642,029
KumamotoJapan 2,5941,612
KumejimaJapan 1,8051,122
KureJapan 2,7981,739
KushiroJapan 4,1342,569
KutchanJapan 3,9712,468
KyotoJapan 2,9931,860
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7503,573
KitaleKenya 9,8746,136
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1005,033
KufraLibya 10,6006,587
KaunasLithuania 9,7096,033
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8516,122
KybartaiLithuania 9,7816,078
KarongaMalawi 10,2156,348
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,4311,511
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,000621
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,6021,617
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,3671,471
KuantanMalaysia 2,4031,493
KuchingMalaysia 1,8001,118
KayesMali 14,3828,937
KeniebaMali 14,4408,973
KidalMali 12,9578,052
KitaMali 14,2568,859
KoutiaMali 13,8888,630
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,7982,981
KisinevMoldova 9,5445,931
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1772,596
KhatgalMongolia 4,9653,085
KhovdMongolia 5,1673,211
KhujirtMongolia 4,5322,816
KhutagMongolia 4,7682,963
KenitraMorocco 12,8237,968
KalewaMyanmar 3,4592,149
KathaMyanmar 3,3052,054
KawthaungMyanmar 2,7791,727
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,4172,123
KengtungMyanmar 2,8721,785
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4462,141
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0877,511
KathmanduNepal 4,4692,777
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,5863,472
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,7384,809
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,6814,773
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,7494,815
KarioiNew Zealand 7,6714,767
KawerauNew Zealand 7,6724,768
KopuaNew Zealand 7,7624,823
KanoNigeria 12,4637,745
KangnungNorth Korea 3,0891,920
KarasjokNorway 9,2615,755
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4256,478
KristiansandNorway 10,4876,517
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,2426,365
KhasabOman 7,2914,531
KarachiPakistan 6,2083,858
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1943,849
KhanpurPakistan 5,8933,662
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2743,899
KororPalau 1,201746
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1336,297
KlodzkoPoland 10,3196,412
KoszalinPoland 10,2046,341
KrakowPoland 10,1176,287
KalakanRussia 5,0213,120
KaliningradRussia 9,9166,162
KamenskoeRussia 6,7064,167
KandalaksaRussia 9,0215,605
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5635,321
KazanRussia 8,1105,039
KemRussia 8,9375,554
KerchRussia 9,0035,595
KhabarovskRussia 4,3722,717
KirenskRussia 5,4473,385
KirovRussia 8,1265,050
KljuciRussia 6,0213,742
KolpasevRussia 6,3563,950
KorfRussia 6,5444,066
KostromaRussia 8,6355,366
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3524,568
KotlasRussia 8,3245,173
KrasnodarRussia 8,7935,464
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3444,563
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6074,727
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7503,573
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4495,250
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9944,967
KurganRussia 7,1164,422
KurskRussia 8,9585,567
KyraRussia 4,5032,798
KigaliRwanda 10,4676,505
KoldaSenegal 14,8019,197
KabalaSierra Leone 14,6219,085
KosiceSlovakia 10,0606,252
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4467,112
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,4132,121
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,7982,982
KadugliSudan 10,2476,368
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8656,130
KassalaSudan 9,4475,871
KhartoumSudan 9,8516,122
KostiSudan 9,8876,144
KalmarSweden 10,0966,274
KaresuandoSweden 9,4045,844
KarlstadSweden 10,1486,306
KristianstadSweden 10,2496,369
KamishliSyria 8,6805,394
KanchanaburiThailand 2,6871,670
Khlong YaiThailand 2,3081,434
Khon KaenThailand 2,3901,485
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,5421,580
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,4301,510
KairouanTunisia 11,4157,093
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0525,625
KarsTurkey 8,4985,281
KastamonuTurkey 9,2685,759
KayseriTurkey 9,1625,694
KonyaTurkey 9,4285,859
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,1774,460
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7814,214
KinlossUk 11,0926,893
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9785,579
KievUkraine 9,3655,819
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9895,586
KirovogradUkraine 9,2805,767
KlepininoUkraine 9,1725,700
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1575,690
Kovel’Ukraine 9,7526,060
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2135,725
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4358,349
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3607,059
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,2028,204
Keene, NhUsa 13,8688,618
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6288,469
Kenton, OkUsa 12,8277,971
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,2369,468
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4877,760
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4155,229
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,2438,230
Kinston, NcUsa 14,4708,992
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1526,930
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,1068,765
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6555,378
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2325,116
KabompoZambia 11,3207,034
KabweZambia 10,8786,760
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8746,757
KafirondaZambia 10,8846,764
KaomaZambia 11,2747,006
KasamaZambia 10,5176,535
KasempaZambia 11,1436,924
KawambwaZambia 10,7316,668
KaroiZimbabwe 10,7976,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -