Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1613,829
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0363,751
JuninArgentina 17,27610,735
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,45111,465
JacobinaBrazil 18,31411,380
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,91211,131
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,66310,976
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,67311,604
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,15911,284
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2176,970
JiuquanChina 4,1302,566
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,16810,047
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,37010,172
JimaniDominican Republic 16,38610,182
JoensuuFinland 9,2105,723
JokioinenFinland 9,5665,945
JyvskylFinland 9,4145,850
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1626,936
JulianehbGreenland 12,0677,499
JagdalpurIndia 4,6042,861
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,6411,641
JerusalemIsrael 9,2885,772
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,9259,896
JosNigeria 12,4927,763
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,3166,410
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,3036,403
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1013,792
JhelumPakistan 5,7043,545
JiwaniPakistan 6,7324,183
JuliacaPeru 18,38111,422
JakutskRussia 5,7673,584
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,3085,163
JenisejskRussia 5,9853,719
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,2972,670
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,4392,758
JamestownSaint Helena 14,5449,038
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0545,626
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7715,450
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,0796,885
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,6287,847
JubaSudan 10,1706,320
JokkmokkSweden 9,5675,945
JönköpingSweden 10,1756,323
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1816,327
JendoubaTunisia 11,4867,138
JerbaTunisia 11,4357,106
JerseyUk 11,5767,193
JaltaUkraine 9,1915,711
Jackson, MsUsa 14,0528,732
Jackson, TnUsa 13,8568,610
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,7139,143
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4168,337
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9108,644
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6876,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -