Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,7747,316
In SalahAlgeria 12,4557,740
InnsbruckAustria 10,8086,716
IbiriteBrazil 18,34011,396
IguatuBrazil 18,12411,263
IlheusBrazil 18,11011,254
ImperatrizBrazil 18,93711,767
IndaialBrazil 18,03811,209
IpameriBrazil 18,83511,704
IraiBrazil 18,11811,259
IreceBrazil 18,46611,475
ItaberabaBrazil 18,29911,371
ItacoatiaraBrazil 19,17311,914
ItaitubaBrazil 19,34212,019
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,36811,414
ItaperunaBrazil 18,08111,236
ItapevaBrazil 18,32211,385
ItirucuBrazil 18,23411,331
ItuacuBrazil 18,36911,414
IvinhemaBrazil 18,66311,597
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6275,982
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,1117,526
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4495,872
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7107,277
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,7116,035
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,12111,261
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1388,786
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7679,176
ImbertDominican Republic 16,30910,134
IzobambaEcuador 17,28910,744
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5895,959
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,4919,626
IoanninaGreece 10,3776,448
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1626,936
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6676,629
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2933,289
IranshahrIran 6,8524,258
IstranaItaly 10,8246,726
IidaJapan 3,1321,946
IizukaJapan 2,6831,667
IrakoJapan 3,0131,872
IriomotejimaJapan 1,569975
IrozakiJapan 3,0931,922
IshigakijimaJapan 1,558968
IshinomakiJapan 3,5702,218
IwamizawaJapan 4,0422,512
IzuharaJapan 2,7101,684
IrbidJordan 9,2195,729
IfraneMorocco 12,7627,931
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,6934,780
IlorinNigeria 12,9908,072
InchonNorth Korea 3,0311,884
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,3405,804
IslamabadPakistan 5,7783,591
IquitosPeru 17,97511,170
IloiloPhilippines 163101
IasiRomania 9,6425,992
IcaRussia 5,7363,564
IlirnejRussia 7,1124,420
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,8152,992
IrkutskRussia 4,9903,101
Ivdel’Russia 7,5864,714
IbizaSpain 11,9507,426
IspartaTurkey 9,6055,969
IstanbulTurkey 9,6636,005
IzmirTurkey 9,8806,140
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,8316,109
IzmailUkraine 9,5895,959
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6187,841
Independence, KsUsa 13,3018,265
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,7088,518
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,6358,473
Indianola, IaUsa 13,1088,146
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,5127,775
Inverness, FlUsa 14,8309,215
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0268,094
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9878,070
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,7898,568
IsokaZambia 10,3536,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -