Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7774,211
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,9287,412
HuamboAngola 12,2177,592
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2001,989
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,3763,962
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,3753,961
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,1122,555
Horta, FaialAzores 13,8868,629
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4605,878
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,8558,610
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,8308,594
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,5918,446
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,9278,033
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5808,439
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5496,555
Hope, BcCanada 10,8386,735
HaikouChina 1,8231,133
HailarChina 4,3472,701
HamiChina 4,6642,898
HetanChina 5,3133,302
HavanaCuba 15,3299,525
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,47210,236
HigueyDominican Republic 16,51110,260
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,35710,164
HelwanEgypt 9,6896,021
HurguadaEgypt 9,5125,911
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,9226,787
HelsinkiFinland 9,5245,918
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5025,904
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8906,767
HamburgGermany 10,6006,587
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,6006,587
HannoverGermany 10,6756,634
HelgolandGermany 10,6976,647
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,8076,715
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1296,295
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,4227,098
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6865,398
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,3695,201
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,0406,860
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9653,085
HaifaIsrael 9,2945,775
HaboroJapan 4,1502,579
HachijojimaJapan 3,0061,868
HachinoheJapan 3,7762,346
HagiJapan 2,7831,729
HakodateJapan 3,8662,402
HamadaJapan 2,8531,773
HamamatsuJapan 3,0531,897
HikoneJapan 3,0401,889
HimejiJapan 2,9331,823
HiradoJapan 2,6251,631
HirooJapan 4,0232,500
HiroshimaJapan 2,8131,748
HitaJapan 2,6541,649
HitoyoshiJapan 2,5321,574
HunLibya 11,1546,931
HomboriMali 13,3868,318
HomalinMyanmar 3,4672,154
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,9301,821
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,6894,778
HighbankNew Zealand 7,6894,778
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,5824,712
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,6924,780
HororataNew Zealand 7,7044,787
HyderabadPakistan 6,0703,772
HuanucoPeru 17,80611,065
HelPoland 10,0276,231
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,3752,719
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,1684,455
HatangaRussia 7,0084,355
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8664,888
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,5399,035
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7225,420
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,3056,403
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,5462,825
HaejuSouth Korea 3,0861,918
HyesanSouth Korea 3,4802,163
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,7352,942
HalaibSudan 9,3045,782
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5355,925
HudeibaSudan 9,6686,008
HaparandaSweden 9,4045,844
HarnosandSweden 9,7916,084
HamaSyria 9,1005,655
HassakahSyria 8,7265,422
Hua HinThailand 2,6291,634
HakkariTurkey 8,4525,252
Hull, EnglandUk 11,1796,947
HersonUkraine 9,2825,768
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6375,988
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7898,569
Hanover, NhUsa 13,7638,552
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6428,477
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0018,700
Hart, MiUsa 13,2598,240
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,9618,675
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7907,948
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,4528,981
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4137,714
Hays, KsUsa 12,9578,052
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2286,977
Hebron, NeUsa 12,9468,045
Helena, MtUsa 11,6047,211
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,6808,501
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3728,931
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,2828,875
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4767,753
Hernando, MsUsa 13,8528,608
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,3318,906
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5067,772
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0878,754
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5568,424
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4898,382
Holly, CoUsa 12,8287,972
Homer, AkUsa 8,7115,413
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4988,388
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8248,590
Horton, KsUsa 13,1258,156
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4137,714
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0928,757
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,2838,255
Houma, LaUsa 14,2268,840
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8708,619
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9418,663
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,0578,735
Huron, SdUsa 12,5997,829
HanoiVietnam 2,2721,412
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,8931,176
HarareZimbabwe 10,6566,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -