Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1273,808
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2003,853
GhardaiaAlgeria 12,0937,515
General PicoArgentina 17,08710,618
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,48010,862
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4439,596
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,9713,711
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4632,774
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,9592,460
GrazAustria 10,5336,545
GancaAzerbaijan 8,2215,109
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,1045,036
GomelBelarus 9,3035,781
GrodnoBelarus 9,7306,046
GaranhunsBrazil 17,87111,105
GoianiaBrazil 18,99911,806
GoiasBrazil 19,12511,884
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,22911,328
GrajauBrazil 18,84811,712
GuairaBrazil 18,47411,480
GuaramirangaBrazil 18,02211,199
GuaratingaBrazil 18,09811,247
GarouaCameroon 12,0327,477
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,4238,341
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,7917,327
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7166,659
Golden, BcCanada 11,0246,850
Goose, NfCanada 12,9278,033
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,2278,219
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7046,652
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,8018,576
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,5738,434
GanzhouChina 1,9701,224
GuangzhouChina 1,8161,128
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,33810,153
GuayaquilEcuador 17,22810,706
GonderEthiopia 9,3905,835
GourdonFrance 11,6197,220
GrenobleFrance 11,2987,021
GeisenheimGermany 10,9056,776
GorlitzGermany 10,4006,463
GibraltarGibraltar 12,6147,838
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,3099,513
GeorgetownGuyana 18,09711,245
GoaIndia 5,4563,390
GuwahatiIndia 3,8292,379
GelaItaly 11,0146,844
GenoaItaly 11,1176,908
GhediItaly 10,9666,815
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,6556,621
GrazzaniseItaly 10,8696,754
GrossetoItaly 11,0306,854
GrottaglieItaly 10,6276,604
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,2246,975
GuidoniaItaly 10,9356,795
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,1778,810
GifuJapan 3,0741,910
GaoMali 13,1858,193
GuamMariana Islands 2,2911,424
GuadalajaraMexico 13,8008,576
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,9678,679
GuaymasMexico 12,7447,919
GaluutMongolia 4,6282,876
GemertNetherlands 10,9656,814
GisborneNew Zealand 7,8004,847
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,8014,848
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,3484,566
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,7224,798
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,5764,708
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,7534,818
GayaNiger 12,9978,076
GardermoenNorway 10,2296,356
GeiloNorway 10,3546,434
GdanskPoland 10,0486,244
GalatiRomania 9,6495,996
Gor’KijRussia 8,4485,249
GorznyjRussia 8,2755,142
GridinoRussia 8,9255,546
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,4085,225
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,8339,217
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,6827,259
GijonSpain 12,1587,555
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5876,579
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5805,953
GoteborgSweden 10,2966,398
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,3006,400
GothenburgSweden 10,2966,398
GunnarnSweden 9,7156,037
GenevaSwitzerland 11,2156,969
GabesTunisia 11,4917,141
GafsaTunisia 11,5777,194
GiresunTurkey 8,8915,525
GoztepeTurkey 9,6596,002
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,3654,577
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,4824,649
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,2546,994
GajvoronUkraine 9,4545,875
GeniceskUkraine 9,1185,666
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,1268,778
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4555,254
Galva, IlUsa 13,3138,273
Galveston, TxUsa 13,9588,674
Geneva, NeUsa 12,8717,998
Genoa, NeUsa 12,8717,998
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8327,353
Glenville, WvUsa 13,9658,678
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,7958,573
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5697,189
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,4338,969
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7547,926
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,7467,921
Grafton, NdUsa 12,3807,693
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,1068,766
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,8557,988
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,2967,641
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3848,317
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0706,879
Gravette, ArUsa 13,4458,355
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,5917,203
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1178,151
Greenfield, InUsa 13,6248,466
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,1268,778
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2778,872
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8938,633
Greenville, MsUsa 13,9378,661
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6738,497
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8018,576
Greenville, TxUsa 13,5848,441
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,2808,874
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,3488,916
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4008,327
Groton, CtUsa 14,0788,748
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0235,607
GuanareVenezuela 17,38310,802
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,46810,855
GuiriaVenezuela 17,58910,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -