Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1033,793
FarahAfghanistan 6,7554,198
FormosaArgentina 18,23411,331
ForrestAustralia 4,5972,857
FrancistownBotswana 11,0856,889
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,31510,760
FloraniaBrazil 17,85111,093
FlorestaBrazil 18,09211,242
FlorianoBrazil 18,53211,516
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,94311,150
FormosaBrazil 18,91011,751
FortalezaBrazil 17,96011,161
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,31511,381
FrancaBrazil 18,55311,529
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6117,215
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8946,770
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0256,851
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3206,413
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,3147,031
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2456,366
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7756,695
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5476,554
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6786,636
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,6698,494
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,6798,500
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7107,277
FayaChad 11,1866,951
FamagustaCyprus 9,3545,813
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,6046,589
FarafraEgypt 10,0716,258
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2737,626
FichtelbergGermany 10,5616,563
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,8546,745
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,2946,397
FrederikshbGreenland 11,9527,427
FaranahGuinea 14,5209,023
FalconaraItaly 10,8206,724
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,9726,818
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,7386,673
FonniItaly 11,2867,013
FrontoneItaly 10,8726,756
FrosinoneItaly 10,9066,777
FukauraJapan 3,7192,311
FukueJapan 2,5381,577
FukuiJapan 3,1161,937
FukuokaJapan 2,6681,658
FukushimaJapan 3,4672,155
FukuyamaJapan 2,8441,767
FushikiJapan 3,2232,003
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9813,717
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0985,653
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2145,726
FunchalMadeira 13,6898,506
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,18710,680
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,7217,905
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3186,412
FaroPortugal 12,7497,923
FerganaRussia 6,1043,793
FreetownSierra Leone 14,8299,215
FalunSweden 9,9816,202
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,2006,960
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0885,648
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8825,520
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9878,070
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2218,216
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8637,993
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,4787,754
Farmington, MeUsa 13,7058,517
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8337,974
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5868,442
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4977,766
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0538,111
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,5078,393
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,4258,964
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,7409,159
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,7099,140
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0277,474
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6408,476
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2897,637
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4558,361
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1668,182
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4437,732
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9458,044
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5527,800
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,0489,351
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2878,257
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,5358,411
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5728,434
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,5368,411
Framingham, MaUsa 13,9578,673
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,8558,610
Franklin, LaUsa 14,1068,766
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8018,576
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2168,834
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5657,186
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,4857,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -