Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 12,2637,620
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,7897,326
EsquelArgentina 16,10410,007
EzeizaArgentina 17,28010,738
East SaleAustralia 5,8993,666
Esperance (po)Australia 4,9153,054
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9153,054
EssendonAustralia 5,7703,586
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,10611,251
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,73911,023
EspinosaBrazil 18,49311,492
Earlton, OnCanada 13,1808,190
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1066,901
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0916,892
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0946,894
Edson, AbCanada 10,9286,791
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3426,427
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,1586,933
Estevan, SkCanada 11,9697,438
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1556,311
Eureka, NtCanada 9,8286,107
ErlianChina 3,8822,412
El CaranoColombia 17,12010,638
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,2186,350
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,36610,170
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,48210,242
El ArishEgypt 9,4315,861
El TorEgypt 9,5005,903
ErfurtGermany 10,6646,627
EssenGermany 10,8946,770
EsfahanIran 7,7374,808
EilatIsrael 9,3515,811
EsashiJapan 3,8452,389
EldoretKenya 9,8556,124
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7402,946
EssaouiraMorocco 13,2448,230
EeldeNetherlands 10,8276,728
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,7424,811
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,7124,793
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,7359,778
EnuguNigeria 12,7347,913
EncarnacionParaguay 18,12711,264
EvoraPortugal 12,6427,856
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,2112,617
EkimcanRussia 4,8222,996
Elat’MaRussia 8,5735,328
ElistaRussia 8,3985,219
ErbogacenRussia 5,8133,612
EssejRussia 6,6544,135
Ed DueimSudan 9,9066,156
El FasherSudan 10,6566,622
El GeneinaSudan 10,9636,813
El ObeidSudan 10,1466,305
El ShowakSudan 9,5305,922
En NahudSudan 10,3486,430
EdirneTurkey 9,8536,123
ErzincanTurkey 8,8065,472
ErzurumTurkey 8,6635,384
EskisehirTurkey 9,5645,943
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,5524,693
EntebbeUganda 10,1746,322
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,1966,957
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,2326,980
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,3428,291
Eastman, GaUsa 14,5049,013
Eastport, MeUsa 13,7748,560
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1157,529
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1618,178
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,9028,017
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,0138,708
Elko, NvUsa 11,6677,250
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,0218,092
Elmira, NyUsa 13,8038,577
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8207,345
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,6468,480
Erie, PaUsa 13,6888,506
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,1478,170
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9606,811
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,4928,384
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0326,856
Eureka, SdUsa 12,3747,689
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9937,452
Evansville, InUsa 13,7188,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -