Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,9397,419
DjelfaAlgeria 12,0257,473
DavisAntarctica 9,4805,891
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1321,947
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,6421,642
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,8942,420
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,4043,358
DhakaBangladesh 3,8422,387
D’UccleBelgium 11,0876,889
DiamantinaBrazil 18,41411,443
DiamantinoBrazil 19,55912,154
DouradosBrazil 18,68411,611
DoualaCameroon 12,5647,807
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,2808,252
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,9807,445
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6036,589
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9416,177
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,3938,323
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,1536,931
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,2388,226
Dryden, OnCanada 12,4347,727
DuianChina 3,8892,416
DubrovnikCroatia 10,4966,522
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,7935,464
DajabonDominican Republic 16,27110,111
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,40010,191
DabaaEgypt 9,9376,175
DakhlaEgypt 10,0106,220
DijonFrance 11,2326,979
DresdenGermany 10,4786,511
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,0376,237
DebrecenHungary 10,0746,260
DalatangiIceland 10,9096,779
DaltonganjIndia 4,4872,788
DarbhangaIndia 4,3682,714
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,5872,229
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5792,224
DumkaIndia 4,1792,597
DwarkaIndia 5,9763,714
DezfulIran 8,0475,000
DublinIreland 11,5177,156
DecimomannuItaly 11,3437,049
DobbiacoItaly 10,7716,693
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,0288,717
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2465,745
DagorettiKenya 9,7306,046
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,5095,909
DedzaMalawi 10,2606,375
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,1522,580
DashbalbarMongolia 4,4512,766
DaweiMyanmar 2,8301,758
De BiltNetherlands 10,9656,814
De KooyNetherlands 10,9436,800
Den HelderNetherlands 10,9436,800
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,7614,823
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,7074,789
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,3314,555
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,7634,824
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,7814,835
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,4206,475
DalbandinPakistan 6,5034,041
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9333,687
DirPakistan 5,9333,687
DroshPakistan 5,9503,697
Daguaan CityPhilippines 752467
DohaQatar 7,7624,823
DorohoiRomania 9,7146,037
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5654,701
DudinkaRussia 7,0974,410
DzardzanRussia 6,4954,036
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,8974,907
DakarSenegal 14,9389,282
DaruSierra Leone 14,6179,083
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8686,753
DamazinSudan 9,7316,047
DongolaSudan 9,9946,210
DamascusSyria 9,1455,683
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1455,683
Deir EzzorSyria 8,7915,463
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2963,913
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5785,952
DjerbaTunisia 11,4457,112
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,7635,445
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,1736,943
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,3747,068
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0775,640
DonetskUkraine 8,8765,516
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3834,588
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,2228,838
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1358,783
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,5538,422
Danville, IlUsa 13,5228,403
Darlington, ScUsa 14,4378,971
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1446,925
David City, NeUsa 12,9048,019
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7288,530
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2256,975
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,4178,959
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8097,338
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4698,370
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,4878,381
Delaware, OhUsa 13,7678,555
Delphine, InUsa 13,4848,379
Denton, MdUsa 14,1548,795
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5127,775
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,0858,131
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9757,441
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,5357,789
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5428,415
Dickson, TnUsa 13,8988,636
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6337,229
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2448,230
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9838,068
Dover, DeUsa 14,1548,795
Dover, TnUsa 13,8708,619
Dublin, TxUsa 13,5318,408
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1738,186
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,7187,903
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6428,477
Durham, NhUsa 13,8948,634
DakhlaWestern Sahara 14,2408,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -