Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4874,031
ChlefAlgeria 12,0987,518
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,6737,254
CeresArgentina 17,75511,033
ChamicalArgentina 17,54610,903
ChepesArgentina 17,43710,835
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,9249,895
ConcordiaArgentina 17,67310,982
CórdobaArgentina 17,53210,895
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,52510,890
CorrientesArgentina 18,08911,241
CairnsAustralia 3,8562,396
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,7253,557
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0722,530
CedunaAustralia 4,8323,003
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,7412,946
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8912,418
Cobar MoAustralia 5,1993,231
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,4322,133
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,4883,410
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,6042,861
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6712,281
CharnocksBarbados 17,38610,804
CotonouBenin 13,2888,257
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,03711,208
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,96811,166
CabroboBrazil 18,17411,293
CaceresBrazil 19,35312,026
CaetiteBrazil 18,50111,497
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,77611,046
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,87911,732
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,44011,459
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,24411,337
Campos SalesBrazil 18,25711,345
CanavieirasBrazil 18,07411,231
CaparaoBrazil 18,12311,262
CapinopolisBrazil 18,85511,717
CaratingaBrazil 18,19311,305
CaravelasBrazil 18,02911,203
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,63311,578
CarolinaBrazil 19,01811,818
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,28611,363
CataguasesBrazil 18,13511,269
CatalaoBrazil 18,78311,672
CatanduvaBrazil 18,59611,556
CaxiasBrazil 18,49311,492
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,86111,099
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,68910,992
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,16611,289
ChapecoBrazil 18,11411,256
Cidade VeraBrazil 19,80012,304
CipoBrazil 18,10111,248
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 19,24111,956
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,35211,404
CordeiroBrazil 18,06311,224
CorrentinaBrazil 18,74211,646
CorumbaBrazil 19,02811,824
CoximBrazil 19,09611,866
CrateusBrazil 18,23011,328
CuiabaBrazil 19,43412,076
CuritibaBrazil 18,19211,305
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2116,967
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4046,465
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5636,564
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4457,112
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2126,967
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,9877,449
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7066,032
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3216,413
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1096,282
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,8958,013
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Chapais, QcCanada 13,0858,131
Charlo, NbCanada 13,4538,360
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,6868,505
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,6818,501
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5376,548
Chatham, NbCanada 13,5738,434
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3097,028
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5577,803
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,8727,999
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,6117,215
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8706,133
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9796,823
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2176,970
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,0108,085
Comox, BcCanada 10,5986,586
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4866,516
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,4157,093
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3027,023
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1906,954
ChicoChile 15,7209,768
ChillanChile 16,68010,365
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,61210,323
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,59910,936
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7699,799
Curico-General FreireChile 16,87110,484
ChangchunChina 3,7322,319
ChangduChina 3,6052,240
ChangshaChina 2,3081,434
ChengduChina 3,0651,905
ChongqingChina 2,7971,738
Camilo DazaColombia 17,28510,741
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,6586,623
CamagueyCuba 15,7549,790
CasablancaCuba 15,3179,518
ChebCzech Republic 10,6136,595
CopenhagenDenmark 10,3576,436
CabreraDominican Republic 16,35410,163
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,38910,184
CotuiDominican Republic 16,39810,190
CanarEcuador 17,34210,776
CairoEgypt 9,6776,014
CaenFrance 11,4747,130
ChateaurouxFrance 11,4767,131
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,28211,361
CocobeachGabon 12,6507,861
CologneGermany 10,9176,784
ChiosGreece 9,9696,195
CorfuGreece 10,4536,496
ConakryGuinea 14,8299,215
CatacamasHonduras 15,6879,748
CholutecaHonduras 15,6899,750
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7732,966
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7812,350
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7812,350
ChahbaharIran 6,8524,258
ClaremorrisIreland 11,6337,229
ClonesIreland 11,5107,152
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,5727,191
CorkIreland 11,7427,296
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,7457,299
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,3407,047
CameriItaly 11,0756,882
CampobassoItaly 10,8046,714
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,2586,996
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,3117,029
Cape FrascaItaly 11,3647,062
Cape MeleItaly 11,1866,951
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,8146,720
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,9296,791
CerviaItaly 10,8746,757
CiampinoItaly 10,9546,807
Cimone MountainItaly 10,9926,830
Cisa PassItaly 11,0356,857
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,0026,837
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,7856,702
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,9536,806
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7076,653
ChibaJapan 3,2492,019
ChichibuJapan 3,2352,010
ChichijimaJapan 2,6681,658
ChoshiJapan 3,3002,051
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1765,702
ChilekaMalawi 10,2126,346
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3206,413
ChitipaMalawi 10,2776,386
ChihuahuaMexico 13,1158,150
ComitanMexico 15,0659,362
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,0771,912
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,2902,666
ChoirMongolia 4,2852,663
CasablancaMorocco 12,9518,048
ChindeMozambique 10,1146,285
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,3512,082
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,1464,440
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,6564,757
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,7674,827
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,7454,813
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,7434,811
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,7364,807
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,5824,711
CondegaNicaragua 15,7529,788
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,4172,123
ChejuNorth Korea 2,5921,611
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,0901,920
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,9081,807
ChhorPakistan 5,9353,688
ChitralPakistan 5,9533,699
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,31811,383
ConcepcionParaguay 18,55011,527
CajamarcaPeru 17,52310,889
ChachapoyasPeru 17,57010,918
ChiclayoPeru 17,37010,794
ChimbotePeru 17,54710,904
CuzcoPeru 18,24811,339
CzestochowaPoland 10,1406,301
CoimbraPortugal 12,5667,809
CalafatRomania 10,0796,263
CeahlauRomania 9,7696,071
ClujRomania 9,9516,184
ConstantaRomania 9,6295,984
CraiovaRomania 9,9986,213
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5784,709
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4094,604
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1034,414
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6394,747
Cape UelenRussia 7,9024,911
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,3492,702
CaraRussia 5,2033,233
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7834,837
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2134,482
ChitaRussia 4,7352,943
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,7402,945
CokurdahRussia 6,9084,293
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1723,214
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0597,494
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,5102,181
CaceresSpain 12,4747,751
CadizSpain 12,6607,867
Ciudad RealSpain 12,3337,664
CordobaSpain 12,4717,750
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8613,021
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,4531,524
ChanthaburiThailand 2,3971,489
Chiang MaiThailand 2,8471,769
Chiang RaiThailand 2,7951,737
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,5251,569
ChumphonThailand 2,7111,685
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9046,154
CorumTurkey 9,1835,706
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,7424,190
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5014,040
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,5037,148
CernovcyUkraine 9,7406,052
ChernigovUkraine 9,2995,779
CarrascoUruguay 17,29010,744
ColoniaUruguay 17,32610,767
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,75410,411
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7188,525
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1548,795
Camden, ScUsa 14,4258,964
Canton, NyUsa 13,5758,436
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7767,939
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5469,039
Caribou, MeUsa 13,5458,417
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4848,379
Casper, WyUsa 12,1967,579
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8476,740
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9988,698
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3298,904
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0008,078
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,5869,064
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,5779,058
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9858,690
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,3148,895
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1458,790
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8197,966
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,1118,769
Chazy, NyUsa 13,6328,471
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,7528,546
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,4138,957
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7597,928
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4237,720
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3778,313
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3528,297
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2366,982
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7178,524
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3537,677
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7768,561
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7748,560
Circleville, OhUsa 13,8078,580
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0508,110
Clark, SdUsa 12,5637,807
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,8578,611
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8398,600
Clayton, NmUsa 12,8537,987
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6838,503
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2448,230
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0104,977
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4898,382
College Park, MdUsa 14,1218,775
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5857,821
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3908,321
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,4248,963
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6968,511
Columbus, InUsa 13,7148,522
Columbus, KsUsa 13,3658,305
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,7728,558
Conception, MoUsa 13,1308,159
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,0028,080
Conway, ArUsa 13,7138,521
Conway, ScUsa 14,5219,024
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,7818,563
Corning, ArUsa 13,6948,509
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,7368,536
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,8608,613
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,6358,473
Cortland, NyUsa 13,7828,564
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9376,797
Covington, LaUsa 14,1638,801
Covington, TnUsa 13,7548,547
Crete, NeUsa 12,9318,036
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9567,429
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1354,434
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1354,434
CaracasVenezuela 17,40710,817
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,79811,060
CoroVenezuela 17,16510,667
ChipataZambia 10,4246,478
ChomaZambia 11,0656,876
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,5426,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -