Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2823,904
BustAfghanistan 6,5404,064
BatnaAlgeria 11,7237,285
BecharAlgeria 12,6447,857
BejaiaAlgeria 11,7777,318
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,7137,900
BiskraAlgeria 11,8167,343
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 12,0387,481
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2068,828
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1228,776
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1138,770
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3338,907
ByrdAntarctica 11,6347,230
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,79710,438
BarilocheArgentina 16,28010,116
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,30610,754
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,0663,148
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,2403,256
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1491,957
BrestBelarus 9,7946,086
BrusselsBelgium 11,0876,889
Belize CityBelize 15,3079,512
BeninBenin 13,2888,257
BohiconBenin 13,2978,263
BermudaBermuda 15,1809,433
BageBrazil 17,67010,981
BambuiBrazil 18,49411,492
BarbacenaBrazil 18,22911,328
BarbalhaBrazil 18,14811,277
BarcelosBrazil 18,72711,637
BarraBrazil 18,60811,563
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,71511,630
BarreirasBrazil 18,79611,680
BelémBrazil 18,72311,635
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,33611,394
BelterraBrazil 19,15211,901
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,70411,623
Bom JesusBrazil 17,89411,119
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,60511,561
BrasiliaBrazil 18,95011,775
BrevesBrazil 18,87611,730
BurgasBulgaria 9,7596,064
BurundiBurundi 10,5836,576
BatouriCameroon 12,0517,489
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,3288,282
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8386,735
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0646,875
Banff, AbCanada 11,1156,907
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,2718,247
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,0578,114
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,3287,040
Bissett, MbCanada 12,1977,579
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8396,736
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,4188,338
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0796,263
Brandon, MbCanada 12,0777,505
Broadview, SkCanada 11,9067,398
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3357,044
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3476,430
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,3858,939
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3326,420
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3096,406
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6037,210
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0056,839
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,7879,810
BeijingChina 3,3792,100
BarranquillaColombia 16,87510,486
Benito SalasColombia 17,41910,824
BogotáColombia 17,40310,815
BrnoCzech Republic 10,3636,439
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8406,736
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4487,114
BaniDominican Republic 16,46910,234
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,43810,215
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,45410,225
BahariyaEgypt 9,9546,186
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7286,045
BiarritzFrance 11,8927,390
BordeauxFrance 11,7537,304
BrestFrance 11,7577,306
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7316,047
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7306,046
BitamGabon 12,4207,718
BanjulGambia 14,9249,274
BerlinGermany 10,4516,494
BrockenGermany 10,6496,617
BokeGuinea 14,8849,249
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,9129,266
BudapestHungary 10,2616,376
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,2506,369
BangaloreIndia 5,0553,141
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3703,337
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,2272,626
BikanerIndia 5,6283,497
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,508937
BabolsarIran 7,6644,763
Bandar AbbasIran 7,2804,524
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,9514,941
Bandar LengehIran 7,4334,619
BirjandIran 7,0394,374
BushehrIran 7,8244,862
BaghdadIraq 8,4335,240
BasraIraq 8,1125,041
BelmulletIreland 11,6447,236
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,6257,224
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6556,621
BergamoItaly 10,9966,833
BolognaItaly 10,9336,794
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,8456,739
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,7826,700
BrindisiItaly 10,5776,573
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,7798,562
BouakeIvory Coast 14,0288,717
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,1283,808
BeirutLebanon 9,2345,738
BenghaziLibya 10,6616,625
BirzaiLithuania 9,6175,976
BitolaMacedonia 10,2906,394
BlantyreMalawi 10,2126,346
BvumbweMalawi 10,2066,342
BintuluMalaysia 1,444898
BamakoMali 14,1328,782
Bko-SMali 14,1308,781
BougounMali 14,1338,783
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,7908,569
BaitagMongolia 5,0303,126
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1523,201
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6022,860
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,1682,590
BayandelgerMongolia 4,0902,541
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5532,829
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,3112,679
BulganMongolia 4,6802,908
BhamawMyanmar 3,2282,006
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,7624,823
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,7074,789
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,7604,822
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,6904,778
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,7014,786
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,0719,987
BilmaNiger 11,7997,332
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,7457,920
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,3345,800
BergenNorway 10,5016,525
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,5016,525
BjornoyaNorway 9,3395,803
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,7686,070
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,9356,174
BadinPakistan 6,0143,737
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6733,526
BalakotPakistan 5,7783,590
BarkhanPakistan 6,0073,733
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,64210,341
BascoPhilippines 1,147713
BialystokPoland 9,8006,090
BejaPortugal 12,6767,877
BragancaPortugal 12,3477,672
BistritaRomania 9,8726,134
BucharestRomania 9,8226,103
BajkitRussia 6,1323,811
BarabinskRussia 6,3873,969
BarnaulRussia 5,9883,721
BerezovoRussia 7,4964,658
BiserRussia 7,6014,723
BlagovescenskRussia 4,4552,768
BogdarinRussia 4,9913,102
BogucanyRussia 5,7953,601
BomnakRussia 4,9553,079
BorRussia 6,3283,932
BorzjaRussia 4,5092,802
BratskRussia 5,4613,394
BelgradeSerbia 10,2436,365
BoSierra Leone 14,7129,142
BontheSierra Leone 14,8049,200
BratislavaSlovakia 10,3696,443
BerberaSomalia 8,6085,349
BusanSouth Korea 2,8031,742
BadajozSpain 12,5467,796
BarcelonaSpain 11,7667,311
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,1027,520
BabanusaSudan 10,4436,490
BaselSwitzerland 11,0516,867
BernSwitzerland 11,0886,890
BangkokThailand 2,5741,599
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,5711,598
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,8021,741
BizerteTunisia 11,3717,066
BalikesirTurkey 9,7906,083
BursaTurkey 9,6816,016
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8354,247
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,4387,108
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,4297,102
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,4287,102
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,3377,045
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,4557,118
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,3547,055
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6817,259
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,4058,330
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,1108,768
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5385,306
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5385,306
Batesville, MsUsa 13,9198,650
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1308,780
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,8207,967
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0638,739
Bedford, MaUsa 14,0008,699
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7998,575
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1378,164
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3257,037
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1515,065
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,7638,552
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7135,414
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9915,587
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3108,271
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8757,379
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,8298,593
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,1528,794
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6457,236
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,2737,626
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,1478,791
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4718,993
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7736,694
Blakely, GaUsa 14,4778,996
Block Island, RiUsa 14,0678,741
Boerne, TxUsa 13,6298,469
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4927,141
Booneville, MsUsa 13,9528,670
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0158,709
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,9608,675
Bowler, WiUsa 13,0308,097
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8938,633
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4458,355
Brenham, TxUsa 13,7788,562
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,0278,717
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,7738,558
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,1268,778
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,6618,489
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2228,216
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,7467,921
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,0838,751
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9928,695
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,3298,283
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2997,643
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,9868,691
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6928,509
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,6608,488
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0208,712
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,1428,788
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2888,257
Burlington, VtUsa 13,6838,503
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2887,015
BajsunUzbekistan 6,4163,987
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,54910,905
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,31310,758
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,9526,806
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,9546,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -