Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mactan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mactan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mactan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,6617,868
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,9257,411
AlgiersAlgeria 11,9217,408
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,5507,177
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,30810,756
AzulArgentina 17,05210,596
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,2623,270
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0833,158
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,9442,451
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,8902,417
AmberleyAustralia 5,2333,252
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,1885,088
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,0024,973
AimoresBrazil 18,11511,257
AlagoinhasBrazil 18,09811,246
AltamiraBrazil 19,11811,880
Alto TapajosBrazil 19,64512,208
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,13411,269
ApodiBrazil 17,94311,150
AracajuBrazil 17,94111,149
AracuaiBrazil 18,34211,398
AragarcasBrazil 19,27211,976
AraxaBrazil 18,59811,557
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,92711,140
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7976,709
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8266,728
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3915,836
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,6508,482
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,6896,021
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,5607,805
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,5787,816
AbecheChad 11,1226,912
AntofagastaChile 17,90111,124
AricaChile 18,23511,331
AltaiChina 5,3423,319
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,32210,764
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,32610,767
AraucaColombia 17,48710,866
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,30710,133
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,41810,202
AzuaDominican Republic 16,42310,206
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7946,086
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5825,955
AswanEgypt 9,6606,003
AsyutEgypt 9,7786,076
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,4359,591
AsmaraEritrea 9,1845,707
AssabEritrea 8,8155,478
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,3085,784
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,2376,983
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9576,809
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2024,476
AccraGhana 13,5828,440
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9266,168
AthensGreece 10,1866,330
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1916,333
AasiaatGreenland 11,2246,975
AmmassalikGreenland 11,4367,106
AputiteqGreenland 11,1276,914
AkureyriIceland 11,0076,840
AgraIndia 5,1523,202
AhmedabadIndia 5,6203,492
AkolaIndia 5,1423,195
AllahabadIndia 4,7512,952
AmritsarIndia 5,5643,458
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,6271,011
AbadanIran 8,0685,013
ArakIran 7,9174,920
AlbengaItaly 11,1856,951
AlgheroItaly 11,3367,044
AmendolaItaly 10,7236,663
AnconaItaly 10,8096,717
ArezzoItaly 10,9406,798
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9938,696
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9258,653
AbashiriJapan 4,2252,625
AburatsuJapan 2,4841,544
AikawaJapan 3,3942,109
AjiroJapan 3,1481,956
AkitaJapan 3,6362,260
AkuneJapan 2,4971,552
AomoriJapan 3,7712,343
AsahikawaJapan 4,1192,559
AsosanJapan 2,6121,623
AmmanJordan 9,2155,726
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8193,616
AinaziLatvia 9,5975,964
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,8445,496
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5925,339
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9865,584
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,6235,359
AtarMauritania 14,2008,824
AgalegaMauritius 7,7984,846
AcapulcoMexico 14,3428,913
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7362,943
AltaiMongolia 4,7912,977
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,4722,779
AgadirMorocco 13,3008,265
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,9656,814
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,6694,766
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,6224,736
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,5944,719
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,4794,647
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,7154,794
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,7214,798
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,4654,639
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,4544,632
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,4534,631
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,4534,631
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,4534,631
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,4534,631
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,9429,906
AgadezNiger 12,3557,678
AsuncionParaguay 18,34511,400
ArequipaPeru 18,20611,313
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 929577
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,0897,512
AradRomania 10,1366,298
AjanRussia 5,2743,277
AldanRussia 5,3713,338
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0925,029
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,7284,181
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,8082,988
AnadyrRussia 7,3104,542
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6615,382
ArmavirRussia 8,6395,369
AstrakhanRussia 8,1065,037
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5774,709
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,3487,673
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,1867,573
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,1197,531
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,3477,673
Abu HamedSudan 9,6946,024
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7406,052
AqiqSudan 9,2125,724
ArbaatSudan 9,3125,786
AromaSudan 9,4675,883
AtbaraSudan 9,6626,004
Abu KamalSyria 8,7295,425
AleppoSyria 9,0465,621
AranyaprathetThailand 2,3651,469
AtakpameTogo 13,3848,317
AdanaTurkey 9,2035,719
AfyonTurkey 9,5875,957
AnkaraTurkey 9,3655,820
AntalyaTurkey 9,6065,970
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,1924,469
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,0586,872
AberporthUk 11,5187,157
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,4717,128
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1985,716
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1855,708
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4534,631
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4724,643
ArtigasUruguay 17,78211,050
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,9818,688
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5057,770
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7916,706
Abilene, TxUsa 13,3788,313
Ada, MnUsa 12,4607,743
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5358,411
Aiken, ScUsa 14,3748,932
Akron, OhUsa 13,7498,544
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5947,826
Albany, GaUsa 14,4488,978
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,8438,602
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9268,032
Albion, NeUsa 12,7947,951
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6887,884
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2768,250
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6417,855
Algona, IaUsa 12,9458,044
Alice, TxUsa 13,8078,580
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0068,704
Alliance, NeUsa 12,4937,763
Alma, MiUsa 13,3978,325
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,2648,243
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2068,206
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,0388,102
Amherst, MaUsa 13,9448,665
Amite, LaUsa 14,1518,794
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7915,463
Anderson, InUsa 13,6248,466
Anderson, ScUsa 14,2318,843
Angelica, NyUsa 13,7808,563
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5358,411
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9686,194
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,5859,063
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,0079,326
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,2148,833
Ashland, WiUsa 12,7607,929
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8236,725
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1578,176
Athens, GaUsa 14,3108,892
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,2778,872
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1588,798
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4404,002
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0708,122
Augusta, GaUsa 14,4358,970
Augusta, MtUsa 11,5807,196
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3458,293
Austin, TxUsa 13,6728,496
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,7804,213
AndizanUzbekistan 6,0713,772
AcariguaVenezuela 17,36610,791
AdenYemen 8,5725,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -